Zhangjia Shouxuzi, China Page

Other names: 张家瘦圩子

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2828 Longitude 121.1180 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63008

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Shouxuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Shouxuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Shouxuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenglijie (1.3 nm)
Jiudadui (1.6 nm)
Liuzongqiao (2.1 nm)
Sanyan (2.3 nm)
Zhengjuesi (2.3 nm)
Huanzhen (0.8 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.5 nm)
Hongqiao (1.6 nm)
Hujiayuan (1.6 nm)
Hongqiao (1.8 nm)
Gujiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Jueyaohe (1.2 nm)
Yuanjiamiao (1.4 nm)
Qidadui (2.1 nm)
Mojiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Xu'an (0.6 nm)
Erzong Buzi (1.7 nm)
Qianmendai (1.9 nm)
Shangman (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 14 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 31 nm W 267
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 59 nm S 165
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 60 nm S 161
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 58 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE List of offshore wind farms
16.2 nm N 121st meridian east
17.6 nm W Shidian, Rudong County
18.3 nm W Liyang Guanghua Senior High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:41 2016