Shenglijie, China Page

Other names: 胜利街

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2818 Longitude 121.0921 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 54N Long (DMS) 121° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78309

Weather Charts


Shenglijie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglijie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzongqiao (1.3 nm)
Jiuzongqiao (1.8 nm)
Tongde (1.9 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Xiejiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Sanyan (1.2 nm)
Zhengjuesi (1.3 nm)
Liujiayuan (1.7 nm)
Shizilu (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Xu'an (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia Shouxuzi (1.3 nm)
Huanzhen (1.4 nm)
Hongqiao (2.4 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.5 nm)
Jiudadui (0.3 nm)
Liuzongqiao (1.1 nm)
Erzong Buzi (1.6 nm)
Qianmendai (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 13 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 29 nm W 267
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 59 nm S 164
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 58 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 60 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N 121st meridian east
15.3 nm NE List of offshore wind farms
16.4 nm W Shidian, Rudong County
17.0 nm W Liyang Guanghua Senior High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:20 2016