Shangman, China Page

Other names: 上漫

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2432 Longitude 121.1421 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 121° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62436

Weather Charts


Shangman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianmendai (2.1 nm)
Erzong Buzi (2.1 nm)
Yangjia Dayuan (2.3 nm)
Yinxing (1.4 nm)
Yuanjiamiao (2.0 nm)
Jueyaohe (2.1 nm)
Xu'an (2.3 nm)
Qidadui (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Shouxuzi (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiadian (1.6 nm)
Tongxi (1.9 nm)
Shuangbeicun (1.4 nm)
Hejia Xiaoqiao (1.9 nm)
Hejiamiao (1.9 nm)
Shuangdun (1.9 nm)
Yinnancun (1.9 nm)
Aixi (2.7 nm)
Zhongyan (2.6 nm)
Aixicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 13 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 32 nm W 271
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 56 nm S 166
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 57 nm S 161
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 57 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N List of offshore wind farms
18.8 nm N 121st meridian east
19.4 nm SW Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
19.7 nm SW Nantong Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016