Hongqiao, China Page

Other names: 虹桥

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.3081 Longitude 121.1280 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67692

Weather Charts


Hongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hujiayuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiayuan (1.0 nm) Gujiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Huanbei (1.7 nm)
Changcun (1.6 nm)
Zhangguan (1.8 nm)
Yeyatan (1.9 nm)
Shaoqiao (2.0 nm)
Hongqiao (0.6 nm)
Mojiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Chenjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Wujiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Yeyingjiao (2.1 nm)
Qidadui (2.2 nm)
Huanzhen (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia Shouxuzi (1.6 nm)
Jueyaohe (1.9 nm)
Yuanjiamiao (2.1 nm)
Xu'an (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 16 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 31 nm W 264
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 60 nm S 166
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 61 nm S 161
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 60 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE List of offshore wind farms
15.0 nm NW 121st meridian east
17.8 nm W Shidian, Rudong County
19.1 nm W Liyang Guanghua Senior High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:16 2016