Qianmendai, China Page

Other names: 前门垈

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.2541 Longitude 121.1023 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 121° 6' 8E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62434

Weather Charts


Qianmendai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmendai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianmendai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Erzong Buzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzongqiao (1.3 nm)
Liuzongqiao (1.9 nm)
Xiajiayuan (2.2 nm)
Xinli (2.2 nm)
Xu'an (1.3 nm)
Jiudadui (1.6 nm)
Shenglijie (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia Shouxuzi (1.9 nm)
Huanzhen (2.6 nm)
Shangman (2.1 nm)
Jueyaohe (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiamiao (2.5 nm)
Yangjia Dayuan (1.3 nm)
Shuangbeicun (2.0 nm)
Yantoukou (2.2 nm)
Baojiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Yuhuangdian (2.4 nm)
Shuangdun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 12 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 30 nm W 270
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 58 nm S 164
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 58 nm S 159
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 57 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE List of offshore wind farms
17.5 nm N 121st meridian east
18.4 nm SW Nantong Middle School of Jiangsu Province
17.3 nm W Shidian, Rudong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:59 2016