Xiaoxitan, China Page

Other names: 小溪滩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.0650 Longitude 118.4740 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80388

Weather Charts


Xiaoxitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xutan (1.2 nm)
Dukou (1.3 nm)
Mingling (2.0 nm)
Xiangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhongtian (3.1 nm)
Weizhuang (3.2 nm)
Shaxiang (3.4 nm)
Renheji (3.1 nm)
Gongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Renhe (3.5 nm)
Zhongzui (3.6 nm)
Fuhu (3.8 nm)
Zhouhu (3.7 nm)
Dazhoutan (1.3 nm)
Xiuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Shankoumen (2.4 nm)
Xuanhuajie (3.0 nm)
Xucheng (3.3 nm)
Xinhua (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 66 nm S 165
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 59 nm W 257
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 69 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 75 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Xuyi County
1.4 nm N Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
10.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
18.8 nm NE Hongze Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:00 2016