Gongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 龚庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1080 Longitude 118.4390 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15219

Weather Charts


Gongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaxiang (1.2 nm)
Gengzhao (1.5 nm)
Liangxiang (2.0 nm)
Fenjinting (2.7 nm)
Guanzhen (2.9 nm)
Zhouhu (0.7 nm)
Renhe (1.0 nm)
Renheji (1.5 nm)
Fuhu (1.9 nm)
Zhongzui (2.4 nm)
Yanhuai (2.8 nm)
Mingling (1.7 nm)
Zhongtian (1.9 nm)
Xiangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dukou (2.3 nm)
Xutan (3.1 nm)
Weizhuang (3.0 nm)
Meizhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxitan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 53 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 58 nm W 254
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 69 nm S 164
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 72 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 72 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
2.1 nm SE Xuyi County
14.0 nm SE List of HVDC projects
18.1 nm NE Hongze Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:46 2016