Xiangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 项庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.0771 Longitude 118.4180 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 5E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26768

Weather Charts


Xiangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meizhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yegang (1.9 nm)
Doubei (2.1 nm)
Guanzhen (2.4 nm)
Jingji (2.7 nm)
Xiatian (2.7 nm)
Zhongtian (0.4 nm)
Liangxiang (0.6 nm)
Shaxiang (1.2 nm)
Gongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Gengzhao (2.3 nm)
Fenjinting (2.3 nm)
Zhouhu (2.8 nm)
Renhe (3.1 nm)
Mingling (1.0 nm)
Dukou (1.6 nm)
Xutan (2.1 nm)
Weizhuang (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 56 nm W 256
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 67 nm S 162
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 73 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 72 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Xuyi County
2.8 nm E Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
13.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
20.2 nm NE Hongze Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016