Shaxiang, China Page

Other names: 沙巷

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.0973 Longitude 118.4180 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 25' 5E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23578

Weather Charts


Shaxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenjinting (1.7 nm)
Yegang (1.8 nm)
Guanzhen (1.8 nm)
Jingji (2.1 nm)
Gengzhao (1.1 nm)
Zhouhu (1.7 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.8 nm)
Gongzhuang (1.2 nm)
Renhe (2.2 nm)
Renheji (2.7 nm)
Zhongtian (0.8 nm)
Liangxiang (0.8 nm)
Xiangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Mingling (1.5 nm)
Meizhuang (1.9 nm)
Weizhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dukou (2.3 nm)
Xutan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 57 nm W 255
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 68 nm S 163
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 72 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 73 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
2.8 nm E Xuyi County
14.1 nm SE List of HVDC projects
19.3 nm NE Hongze Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:00 2016