Xuanhuajie, China Page

Other names: 宣化街

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.0186 Longitude 118.4950 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 231747

Weather Charts


Xuanhuajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanhuajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanhuajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankoumen (0.7 nm)
Dazhoutan (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxitan (3.0 nm)
Xinhua (1.2 nm)
Xiuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Fuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhaogang (3.0 nm)
Xucheng (0.6 nm)
Laohugang (0.9 nm)
Wudun (1.5 nm)
Shagang (1.9 nm)
Maweisong (1.8 nm)
Shiniucun (1.9 nm)
Shiniucun (2.0 nm)
Dongying (2.4 nm)
Qianwa (2.5 nm)
Youfa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 56 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 63 nm S 165
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 60 nm W 260
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 67 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 78 nm S 166 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Xuyi County
4.4 nm N Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
8.0 nm SE List of HVDC projects
20.4 nm NE Hongze Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:20 2016