Qilin, China Page

Other names: 其林

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8462 Longitude 120.1868 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 120° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53797

Weather Charts


Qilin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyue Liuzu (0.7 nm)
Shuxi Yizu (1.5 nm)
Ou'gengtang (1.3 nm)
Oumin Wuzu (1.4 nm)
Ougeng Sizu (1.5 nm)
Zhongnan Bazu (1.9 nm)
Ougeng (0.6 nm)
Zhadong (1.1 nm)
Jianguo Qizu (1.8 nm)
Xiawei (2.0 nm)
You'ai (2.1 nm)
Xinxi (0.8 nm)
Fanshen Sizu (1.0 nm)
Zhouxu Qizu (1.9 nm)
Xinshu (2.5 nm)
Liuqing (2.3 nm)
Zhongbei (2.5 nm)
Zhouxu Sanzu (2.5 nm)
Qingyu Erzu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 25 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 53 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 80 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 78 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 96 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE 34th parallel north
14.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
22.8 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
28.5 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:59 2016