Zhongbei, China Page

Other names: 中北

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8042 Longitude 120.1900 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65939

Weather Charts


Zhongbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshu (0.8 nm)
Zhouxu Sanzu (1.3 nm)
Tangdong (1.8 nm)
Nanlu Liuzu (2.3 nm)
Zhouxu Qizu (0.9 nm)
Fanshen Sizu (1.6 nm)
Xinxi (1.7 nm)
Shuxi Yizu (2.1 nm)
Qilin (2.5 nm)
Xiawei (2.4 nm)
Dongyue Liuzu (2.7 nm)
Qingyu Erzu (1.5 nm)
Liuqing (1.5 nm)
Qingyunzhen (1.5 nm)
Xingqing (2.4 nm)
Zhongxin (1.4 nm)
Wufen (2.1 nm)
Erwa Sanzu (2.2 nm)
Houwan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 22 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 53 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 78 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm W 305 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 94 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE 34th parallel north
13.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
25.3 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
26.8 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:48 2016