Zhouxu Sanzu, China Page

Other names: 周圩三组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8089 Longitude 120.1650 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42060

Weather Charts


Zhouxu Sanzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouxu Sanzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouxu Sanzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangdong (0.5 nm)
Nanlu Liuzu (1.0 nm)
Liutang (1.9 nm)
Daliujiu (1.9 nm)
Lutang Shisanzu (2.1 nm)
Nanbei (2.3 nm)
Luojiadu (2.4 nm)
Shuxi Yizu (1.3 nm)
Fanshen Sizu (1.6 nm)
Xinxi (1.8 nm)
Dongyue Liuzu (2.3 nm)
Qilin (2.5 nm)
Xinshu (0.5 nm)
Zhouxu Qizu (0.8 nm)
Zhongbei (1.3 nm)
Zhongxin (1.8 nm)
Erwa Sanzu (1.9 nm)
Wufen (1.9 nm)
Houwan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 23 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 78 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 78 nm W 305 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 94 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE 34th parallel north
15.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
24.8 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
28.0 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:23 2016