Zhujiabei, China Page

Other names: 竹家陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8115 Longitude 116.2522 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 41N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Zhujiabei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langjunqiao (1.4 nm)
Jingtanbei (2.7 nm)
Zhongmeiling (3.1 nm)
Tongpenxia (3.2 nm)
Dalingcun (1.9 nm)
Huangzhujing (2.1 nm)
Cuntou (2.7 nm)
Xiayoukeng (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (3.3 nm)
Pantian (3.3 nm)
Yangjiatan (1.5 nm)
Mingkeng (1.7 nm)
Xiaogangcun (2.6 nm)
Huangnitian (3.4 nm)
Gaoche (3.5 nm)
Wuxingcun (1.4 nm)
Laifangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiahucun (2.4 nm)
Xin'anxiang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm S 158 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 81 nm N 332
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 87 nm E 104 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 98 nm N 349
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 97 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Guangchang County
15.7 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.1 nm NE Nanfeng County
26.5 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:43 2016