Xiaogangcun, China Page

Other names: 小港村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8080 Longitude 116.3011 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Xiaogangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingkeng (1.0 nm)
Yangjiatan (1.4 nm)
Laifangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhujiabei (2.6 nm)
Xujiang (2.1 nm)
Shangshuyuan (2.8 nm)
Datangwei (2.8 nm)
Xinrenping (3.3 nm)
Huangzhujing (3.1 nm)
Gaoche (1.0 nm)
Xiaoxun (1.1 nm)
Datangcun (2.2 nm)
Gounaogai (2.1 nm)
Bakouqiao Shangbu (2.6 nm)
Huangnitian (1.8 nm)
Tianzisheng (1.9 nm)
Xin'anxiang (3.0 nm)
Cigunao (3.0 nm)
Pengtiancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm S 160 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm N 331
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm E 105 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 98 nm N 348
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 99 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Guangchang County
15.8 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
24.0 nm SE Dongqiao
27.0 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:43 2016