Dalingcun, China Page

Other names: 大陵村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8367 Longitude 116.2318 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Dalingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhukeng (2.0 nm)
Tongpenxia (2.2 nm)
Maxie'ao (2.3 nm)
Chentian (2.7 nm)
Cuntou (0.9 nm)
Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Pantian (1.8 nm)
Wenshang (2.6 nm)
Beipai (3.0 nm)
Yaoshan (3.7 nm)
Huangzhujing (1.7 nm)
Xiayoukeng (2.3 nm)
Mingkeng (3.1 nm)
Yangjiatan (3.3 nm)
Zhujiabei (1.9 nm)
Langjunqiao (2.4 nm)
Jingtanbei (2.9 nm)
Wuxingcun (3.0 nm)
Zhongmeiling (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm S 158 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 79 nm N 333
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 96 nm N 350
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 97 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Guangchang County
17.2 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
27.5 nm NE Nanfeng County
28.1 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:38 2016