Laifangcun, China Page

Other names: 赖坊村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7840 Longitude 116.2705 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Laifangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laifangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laifangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuxingcun (1.4 nm)
Langjunqiao (2.1 nm)
Yangjiatan (1.0 nm)
Mingkeng (1.9 nm)
Zhujiabei (1.9 nm)
Huangzhujing (3.7 nm)
Huangnitian (1.8 nm)
Xiaogangcun (2.2 nm)
Gaoche (2.6 nm)
Tianzisheng (2.6 nm)
Pengtiancun (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxun (3.3 nm)
Xiahucun (1.1 nm)
Xin'anxiang (1.7 nm)
Cigunao (2.0 nm)
Antian (2.5 nm)
Xin'ancun (2.5 nm)
Liduan (3.2 nm)
Tangke (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm S 158 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm N 332
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm E 104 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 99 nm N 349
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 97 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Guangchang County
14.1 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
24.9 nm E Dongqiao
29.0 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:45 2016