Jingtanbei, China Page

Other names: 井潭陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7955 Longitude 116.2047 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15838

Weather Charts


Jingtanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongmeiling (0.4 nm)
Wujia Fang (1.6 nm)
Henaoshang (1.8 nm)
Zengjianghe (2.7 nm)
Keshuxiang (2.6 nm)
Pizhuwan (2.7 nm)
Shangluxie (3.5 nm)
Tongpenxia (1.8 nm)
Chentian (2.4 nm)
Dalingcun (2.9 nm)
Guanzhukeng (3.1 nm)
Cuntou (3.6 nm)
Langjunqiao (1.6 nm)
Wuxingcun (2.2 nm)
Zhujiabei (2.7 nm)
Xiahucun (3.1 nm)
Huangni Wan (1.4 nm)
Luoyuan (2.5 nm)
Tangxiacun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm S 156 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 81 nm N 334
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 98 nm N 351
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Guangchang County
14.8 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.5 nm E Dongqiao
30.3 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:45 2016