Zhujia'ao, China Page

Other names: Zhujia’ao,祝家坳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9956 Longitude 116.2541 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15120

Weather Charts


Zhujia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidongcun (0.8 nm)
Changbei (1.1 nm)
Xiaping (2.6 nm)
Mingyang (2.6 nm)
Fengshi (3.3 nm)
Shangtang (1.7 nm)
Raojia (2.0 nm)
Shakeng (2.7 nm)
Zhoufang (3.8 nm)
Huangnipai (4.0 nm)
Xidong (1.0 nm)
Nanduan (1.2 nm)
Changhongzonghekenzhichang (0.6 nm)
Shizikou (1.3 nm)
Qucun (1.6 nm)
Xiachen (3.1 nm)
Xintian (3.3 nm)
Shangchen (3.1 nm)
Guangfangkou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm N 328
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm S 161 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm N 348
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 91 nm E 111 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 104 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Guangchang County
19.5 nm NE Nanfeng County
26.7 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
32.4 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:21 2016