Shangchen, China Page

Other names: 上陈

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9572 Longitude 116.2150 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15871

Weather Charts


Shangchen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiachen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuanluoling (2.0 nm)
Huanglongkeng (2.7 nm)
Qiagangcun (2.9 nm)
Xiaping (1.3 nm)
Fengshi (1.9 nm)
Xidongcun (2.3 nm)
Changhongzonghekenzhichang (2.5 nm)
Changbei (2.7 nm)
Mingyang (3.1 nm)
Zhujia'ao (3.1 nm)
Shizikou (2.3 nm)
Xintian (2.3 nm)
Guangfangkou (3.0 nm)
Qucun (3.2 nm)
Yankengkengkou (1.7 nm)
Yankeng Linchang (2.1 nm)
Zengkeng (3.2 nm)
Zhongbu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm N 331
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm S 159 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 79 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 89 nm N 350
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 101 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE Guangchang County
22.6 nm NE Nanfeng County
24.4 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
32.6 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:17 2016