Xintian, China Page

Other names: 新田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9409 Longitude 116.2546 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15938

Weather Charts


Xintian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yankeng Linchang (1.6 nm)
Yankengkengkou (1.9 nm)
Xiachen (2.2 nm)
Shangchen (2.3 nm)
Xiaping (3.3 nm)
Shizikou (2.0 nm)
Qucun (2.2 nm)
Xidongcun (2.8 nm)
Changhongzonghekenzhichang (2.9 nm)
Zhujia'ao (3.3 nm)
Changbei (3.7 nm)
Nanduan (3.9 nm)
Xidong (4.0 nm)
Chengyuanlong (3.1 nm) Guangfangkou (0.9 nm)
Zengkeng (1.4 nm)
Yaoshan (2.7 nm)
Wenshang (3.9 nm)
Zhongbu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 74 nm N 330
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm S 160 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 90 nm N 348
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm E 109 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 102 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Guangchang County
21.8 nm NE Nanfeng County
23.4 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
30.3 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:21 2016