Qizhufei, China Page

Other names: 淇竹斐

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1126 Longitude 115.6799 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qizhufei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizhufei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizhufei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanwu (1.6 nm)
Huangjin (1.7 nm)
Aobei (1.7 nm)
Longgang (2.8 nm)
Dengdouling (3.0 nm)
Guiling (1.2 nm)
Zhufang (2.1 nm)
Shenkengbei (2.1 nm)
Guifeng (1.3 nm)
Shukou (1.3 nm)
Laowujia (1.4 nm)
Shixian (1.4 nm)
Jiangbei (2.5 nm)
Beiting (1.5 nm)
Dalei (1.5 nm)
Hebei (2.0 nm)
Lingfu (2.3 nm)
Renlizhai (3.1 nm)
Xiewu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 55 nm S 155
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 57 nm S 175
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm E 59 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
23.5 nm SE 116th meridian east
29.9 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
35.8 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:15 2016