Zhongjianwu, China Page

Other names: 中间屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2115 Longitude 114.8050 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 18E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27603

Weather Charts


Zhongjianwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjianwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjianwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijian (1.0 nm)
Weili (1.8 nm)
Longtou (2.8 nm)
Gaokan (1.7 nm)
Tuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wanlongxu (2.4 nm)
Xinyuan (2.5 nm)
Lixin (2.8 nm)
Tianxin (2.8 nm)
Zhihe (3.0 nm)
Jingtou (3.0 nm)
Hongxing (3.1 nm)
Lanweizai (2.0 nm)
Laowuli (2.3 nm)
Xiaoluodou (2.5 nm)
Laoyangjiao (0.7 nm)
Tongzishan (1.6 nm)
Laohusheng (2.6 nm)
Nankeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 22 nm N 333
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 38 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm W 259
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 88 nm E 125 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Longnan Railway Station
22.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.1 nm S Dingnan Railway Station
26.3 nm W Mei Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016