Weili, China Page

Other names: 围里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1970 Longitude 114.7760 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20340

Weather Charts


Weili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaoxiacun (1.2 nm)
Longtou (1.6 nm)
Yazizui (1.8 nm)
Shexing (2.5 nm)
Baijian (1.4 nm)
Ouzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wanlongxu (2.8 nm)
Gaokan (3.0 nm)
Tianxin (3.5 nm)
Tuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Tongzishan (1.5 nm)
Zhongjianwu (1.8 nm)
Laoyangjiao (1.9 nm)
Laohusheng (2.5 nm)
Pinghu (2.3 nm)
Shuikou (2.9 nm)
Zhaixiacun (3.3 nm)
Xianrenji (3.4 nm)
Liangkoutang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 22 nm N 338
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 74 nm W 260
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 89 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm S Longnan Railway Station
22.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.1 nm W Mei Pass
27.9 nm SE Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:26 2016