Tianxin, China Page

Other names: 田心

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2554 Longitude 114.7850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32097

Weather Charts


Tianxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shidian (1.8 nm)
Pengjing (2.3 nm)
Ouzhuang (2.5 nm)
Hongxing (0.4 nm)
Aigao (0.6 nm)
Zhaishang (0.8 nm)
Qiushi Shezucun (2.1 nm)
Qiushi (2.2 nm)
Zuitou (2.2 nm)
Gaokan (1.4 nm)
Lixin (1.6 nm)
Zhihe (1.8 nm)
Xinyuan (1.9 nm)
Tuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Jingtou (2.3 nm)
Xiakeng (2.6 nm)
Wanlongxu (0.7 nm)
Baijian (2.3 nm)
Zhongjianwu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 19 nm N 332
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 35 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 75 nm W 257
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 96 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.5 nm S Longnan Railway Station
24.6 nm W Mei Pass
27.9 nm W Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:57 2016