Longtou, China Page

Other names: 龙头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2147 Longitude 114.7530 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20421

Weather Charts


Longtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhuangxu (2.9 nm)
Jiangtou (2.9 nm)
Ouzhuang (1.0 nm)
Shuikou (1.9 nm)
Wanlongxu (2.3 nm)
Shidian (2.7 nm)
Pengjing (2.9 nm)
Tianxin (3.0 nm)
Hongxing (3.4 nm)
Weili (1.6 nm)
Baijian (1.9 nm)
Zhongjianwu (2.8 nm)
Tongzishan (3.1 nm)
Gaokan (3.2 nm)
Yazizui (0.8 nm)
Liaoxiacun (1.9 nm)
Shexing (2.6 nm)
Pinghu (3.1 nm)
Longxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 21 nm N 340
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 38 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm W 259
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm S Longnan Railway Station
21.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.5 nm W Mei Pass
25.5 nm W Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:14 2016