Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 官庄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0550 Longitude 116.7666 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9959

Weather Charts


Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutong (1.2 nm)
Fenglin (1.7 nm)
Shantian (2.0 nm)
Shigutan (2.8 nm)
Pingjia (3.3 nm)
Xicheng (1.3 nm)
Xicheng Linchang (2.2 nm)
Luojiayuan (2.5 nm)
Yukeng (3.1 nm)
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Libu (2.1 nm)
Huxi (2.4 nm)
Hezhang (0.9 nm)
Zhikeng (2.2 nm)
Fujiaduan (2.4 nm)
Wuboduan (3.1 nm)
Lingtou (3.3 nm)
Gaofang (3.7 nm)
Changlancun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 68 nm E 123 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm S 180 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 86 nm W 312
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Jianning County
13.0 nm E 117th meridian east
16.0 nm NE Lichuan County
15.6 nm NW Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:11 2016