Yuantian, China Page

Other names: 元田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2843 Longitude 115.6178 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27994

Weather Charts


Yuantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gongpokeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixingkeng (1.2 nm)
Dongtou (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhuhu (3.3 nm)
Zhitoukeng (0.9 nm)
Sankeng (1.8 nm)
Baizhutang (2.6 nm)
Madishan (2.7 nm)
Yangmei (3.6 nm)
Xiaohuangsha (1.7 nm)
Mikeng (2.3 nm)
Xikengjing (3.0 nm)
Banzhukeng (3.1 nm)
Tongluoqiu (1.1 nm)
Xiangdong (2.3 nm)
Shibeizi (2.3 nm)
Gaokeng (2.3 nm)
Potang (2.9 nm)
Meifangyuan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 56 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 56 nm W 286
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm S 153 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 66 nm S 156
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm E 68 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm NE 116th meridian east
27.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
40.7 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
45.8 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:57 2016