Xiaohuangsha, China Page

Other names: 小黄沙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3038 Longitude 115.6409 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 27E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40727

Weather Charts


Xiaohuangsha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuangsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuangsha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sankeng (1.0 nm)
Gongpokeng (1.7 nm)
Yuantian (1.7 nm)
Zhitoukeng (1.8 nm)
Qixingkeng (2.1 nm)
Baizhutang (2.5 nm)
Madishan (1.3 nm)
Yangmei (2.2 nm)
Hemupi (3.2 nm)
Egongbi (3.2 nm)
Banzhukeng (1.4 nm)
Wutongpai (2.8 nm)
Qushuikeng (3.3 nm)
Xintangkeng (3.4 nm)
Gangnao (3.4 nm)
Mikeng (2.3 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.5 nm)
Xikengjing (2.9 nm)
Xiangdong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm W 285
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm S 154 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm S 158
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 63 nm E 69 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
26.6 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
41.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
47.0 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:30 2016