Potang, China Page

Other names: 鄱塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2399 Longitude 115.6395 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 22E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17637

Weather Charts


Potang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangdong (1.3 nm)
Banling (2.8 nm)
Shibeizi (2.8 nm)
Gaokeng (2.8 nm)
Banlingcun (3.5 nm)
Tongluoqiu (1.9 nm)
Mikeng (1.9 nm)
Gongpokeng (2.9 nm)
Yuantian (2.9 nm)
Meifangyuan (1.2 nm)
Huangzhuba (1.2 nm)
Xikengjing (1.9 nm)
Dahechun (2.9 nm)
Qushuikeng (3.2 nm)
Zengkeng (3.3 nm)
Shangzeng (3.4 nm)
Matouzhang (1.5 nm)
Chengkeng (2.7 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm S 153 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm W 288
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 63 nm S 156
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm NE 116th meridian east
25.4 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
37.7 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
43.2 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016