Yuanshuikou, China Page

Other names: 源水口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0487 Longitude 114.0910 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17805

Weather Charts


Yuanshuikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshuikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshuikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taodong (0.6 nm)
Yezhuwo (0.8 nm)
Shangshu Tounao (1.6 nm)
Wuchangli (2.0 nm)
Qingcao (2.0 nm)
Huangcao (2.3 nm)
Bashan (1.9 nm)
Louzinao (2.4 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Dalongli (2.5 nm)
Yuekeng (1.3 nm)
Heping (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (1.9 nm)
Manikeng (1.9 nm)
Dakeng (2.0 nm)
Chexia (1.4 nm)
Mingkeng (2.2 nm)
Pingba (2.3 nm)
Shangshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 38 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm S 136
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm S 209
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 93 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S 114th meridian east
32.1 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
43.0 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County
41.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:34 2016