Bashan, China Page

Other names: 巴山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0794 Longitude 114.0946 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 41E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15564

Weather Charts


Bashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshu Tounao (1.6 nm)
Niaoling (1.9 nm)
Dalongli (1.9 nm)
Juanxuan (2.3 nm)
Chezi'ao (2.5 nm)
Tanjiawan (0.8 nm)
Shangfulandong (2.0 nm)
Xiongtangshan (2.3 nm)
Lishuxia (2.5 nm)
Louzinao (1.4 nm)
Heping (1.6 nm)
Dakeng (1.7 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.3 nm)
Tanbei (2.6 nm)
Yuekeng (1.4 nm)
Taodong (1.7 nm)
Yuanshuikou (1.9 nm)
Yezhuwo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 42 nm S 138
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 75 nm S 209
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 93 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S 114th meridian east
30.9 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
42.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
44.9 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:41 2016