Huangcao, China Page

Other names: 黄草

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0486 Longitude 114.0490 Altitude (feet) 2742
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17102

Weather Charts


Huangcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyuandong (1.7 nm) Chezi'ao (1.1 nm)
Juanxuan (1.4 nm)
Shangshu Tounao (1.5 nm)
Shangjuanxuan (1.8 nm)
Dalongli (2.0 nm)
Heliaobei (2.6 nm)
Hankoucunwanli (2.9 nm)
Niaoling (3.0 nm)
Yezhuwo (1.5 nm)
Chexia (1.7 nm)
Taodong (1.7 nm)
Yuanshuikou (2.3 nm)
Qingcao (0.6 nm)
Wuchangli (1.1 nm)
Maoping (1.7 nm)
Baisha (2.4 nm)
Laohushan (2.9 nm)
Pingtou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 41 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm E 134
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 60 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 72 nm S 208
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 92 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S 114th meridian east
34.0 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
43.1 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County
39.4 nm W Dongjiang Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:44 2016