Taodong, China Page

Other names: 桃洞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0535 Longitude 114.0802 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 49E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17098

Weather Charts


Taodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingcao (1.6 nm)
Huangcao (1.7 nm)
Chezi'ao (1.8 nm)
Juanxuan (1.9 nm)
Shangjuanxuan (2.4 nm)
Shangshu Tounao (1.0 nm)
Bashan (1.7 nm)
Dalongli (1.9 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.5 nm)
Yuanshuikou (0.6 nm)
Yuekeng (1.7 nm)
Heping (2.3 nm)
Dakeng (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (2.4 nm)
Yezhuwo (0.4 nm)
Chexia (1.4 nm)
Wuchangli (1.7 nm)
Mingkeng (2.5 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 42 nm S 136
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm S 209
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 93 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S 114th meridian east
32.4 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
43.3 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County
42.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:34 2016