Shangshan, China Page

Other names: 上山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0082 Longitude 114.1050 Altitude (feet) 4488
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 1367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18060

Weather Charts


Shangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingkeng (1.0 nm)
Laowuli (2.0 nm)
Chexia (2.2 nm)
Niaoling (2.7 nm)
Wuchangli (2.9 nm)
Laohushan (2.8 nm)
Maoping (3.2 nm)
Manikeng (1.8 nm)
Yuanshuikou (2.5 nm)
Yezhuwo (2.8 nm)
Zhongcun (2.9 nm)
Taodong (3.0 nm)
Yuekeng (3.2 nm)
Heping (3.5 nm)
Pingba (0.8 nm)
Shangdong (1.0 nm)
Zhongwu (3.0 nm)
Xiangxing (3.2 nm)
Yaowozi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 39 nm E 134
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 37 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 72 nm S 211
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW 114th meridian east
33.0 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
40.6 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County
39.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016