Yahu, China Page

Other names: 涯湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9448 Longitude 114.7603 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 37E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37637

Weather Charts


Yahu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yahu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintang (0.9 nm)
Xiabian (1.1 nm)
Nanlou (1.2 nm)
Dongyuan (1.6 nm)
Changhu (1.7 nm)
Guantian (1.2 nm)
Qingshan (1.3 nm)
Huangbei (1.9 nm)
Shibeitou (2.0 nm)
Jiangfang (0.9 nm)
Shangshalan (1.6 nm)
Langshi (2.0 nm)
Laozhangjia (2.1 nm)
Shangju (2.1 nm)
Chengwa (0.8 nm)
Jiangnan (1.2 nm)
Wangjia (1.3 nm)
Lubian (1.6 nm)
Guya (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 5 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 56 nm N 334 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm N 32
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.3 nm NW Ji'an County
14.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
15.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:19 2016