Shangshalan, China Page

Other names: 上沙兰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9379 Longitude 114.7900 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27468

Weather Charts


Shangshalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangfang (1.0 nm)
Chengwa (1.3 nm)
Wangjia (1.6 nm)
Yahu (1.6 nm)
Jiangnan (2.1 nm)
Langshi (1.6 nm)
Nanbian (1.6 nm)
Qingshan (1.7 nm)
Huangbei (2.2 nm)
Laozhangjia (0.4 nm)
Shangdonghu (1.0 nm)
Xinwu (1.1 nm)
Liangtan (1.5 nm)
Shebei (1.9 nm)
Qitang (2.0 nm)
Shangju (0.7 nm)
Guya (1.2 nm)
Guowa (1.6 nm)
Xiatan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 5 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 76 nm N 31
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm NW Ji'an County
13.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.3 nm NE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:02 2016