Shibeitou, China Page

Other names: 石陂头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9717 Longitude 114.7370 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40147

Weather Charts


Shibeitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taqiao (1.4 nm)
Daqiao (1.8 nm)
Pantang (0.8 nm)
Dongkeng (1.0 nm)
Tianxin (1.7 nm)
Tangbian (2.2 nm)
Guojia (2.3 nm)
Guantian (1.1 nm)
Huangbei (2.1 nm)
Qingshan (2.1 nm)
Jiangfang (2.5 nm)
Nanlou (1.0 nm)
Xiabian (1.0 nm)
Xintang (1.7 nm)
Changhu (1.8 nm)
Shuihu (1.9 nm)
Yahu (2.0 nm)
Dongyuan (2.3 nm)
Hepu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 6 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 76 nm N 34
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.3 nm NW Ji'an County
12.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
15.8 nm NE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:42 2016