Lubian, China Page

Other names: 路边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9221 Longitude 114.7440 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38053

Weather Charts


Lubian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chehu (1.0 nm)
Chihu (1.1 nm)
Zhuanjiang (1.3 nm)
Hepu (1.6 nm)
Shuihu (1.8 nm)
Dongyuan (0.9 nm)
Xintang (1.3 nm)
Changhu (1.4 nm)
Yahu (1.6 nm)
Jiangnan (0.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.1 nm)
Chengwa (1.4 nm)
Putian (1.0 nm)
Lijia (1.0 nm)
Nangangkou (1.2 nm)
Baoquan (1.8 nm)
Qitian (1.8 nm)
Sandu (1.8 nm)
Jueyu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 3 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm N 32
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 82 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.5 nm NW Ji'an County
13.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
16.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:40 2016