Changhu, China Page

Other names: 长湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9423 Longitude 114.7294 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 46E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39335

Weather Charts


Changhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuihu (0.5 nm)
Hepu (0.9 nm)
Longbeiqiao (1.4 nm)
Dengjia (1.9 nm)
Nanlou (1.1 nm)
Xiabian (1.2 nm)
Shibeitou (1.8 nm)
Taqiao (2.0 nm)
Xintang (0.8 nm)
Jiangnan (1.5 nm)
Yahu (1.7 nm)
Guantian (1.9 nm)
Chengwa (2.1 nm)
Dongyuan (0.6 nm)
Chihu (0.9 nm)
Chehu (1.2 nm)
Lubian (1.4 nm)
Zhuanjiang (2.0 nm)
Lijia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 5 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 56 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm N 33
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 83 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.1 nm NW Ji'an County
12.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
16.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:41 2016