Cheping, China Page

Other names: 车坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4412 Longitude 115.9315 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 53E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12160

Weather Charts


Cheping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuizhou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuizhou (1.0 nm)
Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Anbei (2.4 nm)
Yuwucai (2.4 nm)
Shuiwei (2.7 nm)
Gujingkeng (3.2 nm)
Xiaosha (2.3 nm)
Luocun (3.0 nm)
Xiaozucun (1.8 nm)
Xixi (2.2 nm)
Jingtou (3.1 nm)
Yangye (3.2 nm)
Yiliao (2.1 nm)
Dazhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Chiqiao (2.4 nm)
Folingxia (2.6 nm)
Shangwu (3.2 nm)
Shanglongyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm S 170 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 71 nm S 172
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 78 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E 116th meridian east
20.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
26.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
32.6 nm NE Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:32 2016