Wenshang, China Page

Other names: 文上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8807 Longitude 116.2290 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wenshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongbu (1.5 nm)
Beipai (1.8 nm)
Maxie'ao (1.9 nm)
Xiaoluoling (2.5 nm)
Liluoling (3.7 nm)
Yaoshan (1.2 nm)
Yankeng Linchang (2.6 nm)
Zengkeng (2.7 nm)
Yankengkengkou (3.0 nm)
Guangfangkou (3.1 nm)
Xintian (3.9 nm)
Xiayoukeng (2.3 nm) Wangjia (1.1 nm)
Pantian (1.1 nm)
Cuntou (1.8 nm)
Dalingcun (2.6 nm)
Guanzhukeng (2.7 nm)
Huangzhujing (2.7 nm)
Tongpenxia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 158 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm N 332
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 79 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 350
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 99 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Guangchang County
19.8 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
25.4 nm NE Nanfeng County
29.5 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:45 2016