Zengkeng, China Page

Other names: 增坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9184 Longitude 116.2556 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 20E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Zengkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yankeng Linchang (1.4 nm)
Yankengkengkou (2.0 nm)
Zhongbu (2.9 nm)
Guangfangkou (0.5 nm)
Xintian (1.4 nm)
Xiachen (3.1 nm)
Shizikou (3.3 nm)
Shangchen (3.2 nm)
Qucun (3.4 nm)
Xidongcun (4.1 nm)
Chengyuanlong (3.2 nm)
Tangkeng (3.4 nm)
Changgangshang (3.6 nm)
Yaoshan (1.5 nm)
Wenshang (2.7 nm)
Pantian (3.2 nm)
Wangjia (3.4 nm)
Xiayoukeng (3.5 nm)
Xinrenping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 76 nm N 330
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm S 160 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 91 nm N 349
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm E 108 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 101 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Guangchang County
22.1 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
22.8 nm NE Nanfeng County
29.5 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:51 2016