Xin'an, China Page

Other names: 新庵,Xin’an

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2235 Longitude 115.2233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19532

Weather Charts


Xin'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baohua
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Lingyuan (1.3 nm)
Taoxi (1.4 nm)
Shangtang (2.5 nm)
Jitang (2.5 nm)
Shadou (1.9 nm)
Kaoyizhang (1.9 nm)
Paoshang (2.1 nm)
Dashantang (2.4 nm)
Mianxi (2.6 nm)
Lixikeng (1.2 nm)
Dapai (1.2 nm)
Xintang (2.0 nm)
Diwuchang (2.0 nm)
Liantang (1.1 nm)
Miaoshang (2.3 nm)
Duyuan (2.4 nm)
Niujiaowan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 32 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm S 219
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 111 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.1 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
26.5 nm SW Ganzhou
26.7 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:34 2016