Liantang, China Page

Other names: 莲塘,莲塘村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2057 Longitude 115.2260 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16748

Weather Charts


Liantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoxi (1.3 nm)
Shangtang (2.1 nm)
Lanfen (2.6 nm)
Xin'an (1.1 nm)
Baohua (1.2 nm)
Lixikeng (2.0 nm)
Zhujiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Lingyuan (2.1 nm)
Shadou (2.9 nm)
Dapai (1.1 nm)
Niujiaowan (1.6 nm)
Xintang (2.4 nm)
Diwuchang (2.4 nm)
Dajiangqiao (2.5 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.5 nm)
Miaoshang (1.3 nm)
Duyuan (1.5 nm)
Longshang (2.3 nm)
Yuepingcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 32 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 47 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 51 nm S 219
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 110 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.3 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
25.7 nm SW Ganzhou
25.9 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:36 2016