Dapai, China Page

Other names: 大排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2150 Longitude 115.2430 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16437

Weather Charts


Dapai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantang (1.1 nm)
Baohua (1.2 nm)
Xin'an (1.2 nm)
Taoxi (2.2 nm)
Zhujiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Lingyuan (2.4 nm)
Lixikeng (1.3 nm)
Xintang (1.3 nm)
Dashantang (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Paoshang (2.7 nm)
Diwuchang (1.3 nm)
Dajiangqiao (1.7 nm)
Zhangxiacun (1.7 nm)
Zhuduqiu (1.9 nm)
Laowuchang (2.5 nm)
Niujiaowan (1.3 nm)
Miaoshang (1.8 nm)
Duyuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 47 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm S 220
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm E 111 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.3 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
26.7 nm SW Ganzhou
27.0 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:34 2016