Lixikeng, China Page

Other names: 黎西坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2368 Longitude 115.2400 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lixikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baohua (1.1 nm)
Xin'an (1.2 nm)
Shadou (2.0 nm)
Kaoyizhang (2.0 nm)
Zhujiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Lingyuan (2.1 nm)
Mianxi (2.5 nm)
Taoxi (2.6 nm)
Dashantang (1.2 nm)
Paoshang (1.4 nm)
Jiudou (2.1 nm)
Xinwunei (2.1 nm)
Xintang (1.1 nm)
Diwuchang (1.2 nm)
Shangcun (1.6 nm)
Zhuduqiu (2.1 nm)
Dapai (1.3 nm)
Liantang (2.0 nm)
Niujiaowan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 53 nm S 219
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm E 112 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.2 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
27.7 nm SW Ganzhou
27.9 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:07 2016