Miaoshang, China Page

Other names: 庙上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1860 Longitude 115.2358 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16500

Weather Charts


Miaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duyuan (1.4 nm)
Longshang (1.6 nm)
Taoxi (2.4 nm)
Lanfen (2.5 nm)
Liantang (1.3 nm)
Dapai (1.8 nm)
Xin'an (2.3 nm)
Baohua (2.5 nm)
Niujiaowan (1.2 nm)
Shujiang (1.9 nm)
Fengjiang (2.0 nm)
Dajiangqiao (2.2 nm)
Zhangxiacun (2.2 nm)
Fengshujiang (2.3 nm)
Yanlong (1.7 nm)
Yuepingcun (1.7 nm)
Xiawudu (1.8 nm)
Sifang (1.9 nm)
Sheda (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 31 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm S 221
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm E 110 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.7 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
25.2 nm SW Ganzhou
25.4 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:08 2016