Xiexia, China Page

Other names: 斜下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3517 Longitude 116.2135 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 49E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27719

Weather Charts


Xiexia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiexia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiexia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaixia (1.1 nm)
Guanqikeng (1.7 nm)
Ankeng (2.0 nm)
Shiziba (2.7 nm)
Hukeng (0.2 nm)
Laowuchang (1.7 nm)
Pingdi (2.3 nm)
Qingbeiling (3.0 nm)
Wangshapai (3.0 nm)
Hebei (1.6 nm)
Shaduan (2.0 nm)
Luomatang (2.3 nm)
Yangxiejing (2.5 nm)
Tongpingcun (2.8 nm)
Wawuxia (1.6 nm)
Zhangkeng (1.7 nm)
Lanxicun (2.7 nm)
Shouduan (2.8 nm)
Qinjiang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm S 144 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 84 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 98 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
25.9 nm N Guangchang County
31.9 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
31.3 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:25 2016