Laowuchang, China Page

Other names: 老屋场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3762 Longitude 116.2284 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20278

Weather Charts


Laowuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingdi (1.5 nm)
Guanqikeng (2.7 nm)
Wangshapai (1.4 nm)
Qingbeiling (1.9 nm)
Zengwu (2.1 nm)
Baijiacun (2.3 nm)
Zhougongkeng (2.8 nm)
Pingzhangkou (3.0 nm)
Luomatang (1.4 nm)
Tongpingcun (1.4 nm)
Qiufangcun (2.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.6 nm)
Dapingtou (2.6 nm)
Hukeng (1.6 nm)
Xiexia (1.7 nm)
Hebei (2.2 nm)
Shaduan (2.5 nm)
Zhaixia (2.7 nm)
Yangxiejing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm S 146 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 84 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 85 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 100 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
24.3 nm N Guangchang County
29.8 nm NE Dongqiao
33.1 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:56 2016